advertisement
 

  Back to Statistics Visitors to Children with Diabetes

Countries of Visitors to Children with Diabetes

Map of Countries with Visitors
CWD has hosted visitors from the countries shown in yellow.

2008 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20087,347,893237,029423,13613,650145
November 20087,213,560240,452478,75315,958152
October 20087,566,938244,095463,75714,960158
September 20086,860,318228,677408,87313,629149
August 20087,906,352255,044462,08614,906153
July 20087,271,927234,578461,84614,898124
June 20086,746,553224,885637,32616,407159
May 20087,230,118233,229709,10522,874158
April 20086,901,644230,055764,08625,470155
March 20086,247,134201,520676,59421,826155
February 20085,287,753182,336549,98218,965155
January 20085,335,083172,099582,56018,792156
2008 Totals:81,915,273255,0446,618,10425,470159
spacer
2007 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20074,068,158131,231471,59015,213156
November 20074,149,216138,307538,73517,958160
October 20074,705,517151,791545,89717,610156
September 20074,468,881148,963523,19917,440154
August 20074,496,376145,044748,90724,158150
July 20074,122,050133,324877,83928,317149
June 20073,843,079128,103786,81626,227146
May 20073,820,271123,235633,11920,423152
April 20074,486,299149,543644,17121,472160
March 20074,556,380146,980648,75220,927155
February 20074,298,435153,515551,26119,688150
January 20073,840,407123,884597,17119,264155
2007 Totals:50,866,069153,5157,469,96628,317160
spacer
2006 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20063,269,348105,463557,85817,995156
November 20063,485,083116,169596,03919,868156
October 20063,534,047114,002553,78917,864149
September 20063,131,003104,368501,18316,706142
August 20063,074,79499,187449,47014,499155
July 20063,169,416102,239552,62717,826139
June 20063,051,569101,719568,63518,955138
May 20063,491,712112,636586,82718,930155
April 20063,245,836108,195526,37417,546145
March 20063,174,183102,393644,55420,792149
February 20062,272,68081,167355,05412,680148
January 20062,379,59876,761378,26912,202140
2006 Totals:37,279,269116,1696,270,67920,792156
spacer
2005 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20051,802,10258,132437,28814,106141
November 20051,866,30962,210491,10416,370149
October 20052,018,96865,128484,88815,641137
September 20051,853,99061,800427,32114,244149
August 20051,573,07750,744385,57112,437142
July 20051,700,86054,866366,03611,807134
June 20051,786,72959,558355,16711,838141
May 20051,804,34758,205385,29612,428139
April 20051,904,83863,495410,66013,368139
March 20052,294,06074,002443,45714,305134
February 20052,061,95973,641373,25113,330132
January 20051,939,41962,562385,99012,451131
2005 Totals:22,606,65874,0024,946,02916,370149
spacer
2004 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20041,693,84054,640342,81011,058128
November 20041,932,85964,429364,98412,166133
October 20041,809,39958,368344,28211,105129
September 20041,798,33059,944315,02810,500136
August 20041,685,44654,369351,68911,344134
July 20041,658,81553,510349,72511,281133
June 20041,297,10443,237314,18810,472128
May 20041,362,93443,966363,05611,711139
April 20041,550,39951,680403,92513,464132
March 20041,874,15160,456454,88314,673133
February 20041,693,72658,404400,77613,819134
January 20041,765,79156,961414,66613,376135
2004 Totals:20,122,79464,4293,880,99114,673139
spacer
2003 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20031,509,25448,686375,02312,098140
November 20031,586,39452,879418,24713,941133
October 20031,592,70951,378418,11813,487132
September 20031,597,90653,264388,55612,951130
August 20031,527,14349,263362,44211,691126
July 20031,462,23447,169385,08812,422129
June 20031,428,13947,605383,18312,772126
May 20031,464,10047,229335,19310,812128
April 20031,788,30659,610297,7599,925122
March 20031,640,18552,909304,5629,824118
February 20031,305,19846,614273,5479,769117
January 20031,485,73047,927290,0509,356122
2003 Totals:18,387,25859,6104,231,76813,941140
spacer
2002 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20021,224,75839,508231,8617,479113
November 20021,351,47245,049275,6989,189120
October 20021,449,28046,751267,0598,614120
September 20021,421,28447,376253,4718,449115
August 20021,500,14948,392240,4777,757119
July 20021,340,89743,255247,0687,96995
June 20021,170,58339,019218,4317,281107
May 20021,227,16939,586251,2038,10392
April 20021,261,75142,058249,3268,310100
March 20021,262,84040,737244,0027,87197
February 20021,231,77043,992223,8647,99597
January 20021,226,18639,554230,3207,429109
2002 Totals:15,668,13948,3922,549,5559,189120
spacer
2001 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 20011,028,01133,162196,6426,34396
November 20011,044,31234,810218,9497,298110
October 20011,017,43532,820210,4046,787110
September 20011,030,13534,338186,4756,215100
August 20011,110,78835,832213,8796,899108
July 20011,125,40736,303215,9846,967119
June 2001952,16831,739195,0356,501108
May 2001960,51930,984195,4766,305118
April 20011,058,09235,270222,6687,422120
March 20011,116,50136,016223,6007,212119
February 20011,141,40640,764179,3536,405107
January 20011,191,81238,445197,5076,371113
2001 Totals:12,776,57640,7642,455,9827,422120
spacer
2000 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 2000981,52531,662160,5775,179105
November 20001,014,82733,827183,5716,119106
October 20001,062,98934,290178,8835,770114
September 20001,044,04534,801168,3395,611116
August 20001,085,59535,019175,3595,656106
July 20001,173,50437,855176,7085,700113
June 20001,054,67635,156164,8725,495108
May 20001,229,94439,676179,3915,786106
April 20001,200,62340,020180,9406,031112
March 20001,362,48943,951202,7496,540106
February 20001,306,51145,052165,8145,718115
January 20001,230,87339,706139,1804,489103
2000 Totals:13,747,60145,0522,076,3836,540116
spacer
1999 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 19991,105,07035,647117,3693,786107
November 19991,118,46537,282124,8634,162113
October 1999882,22128,459117,5693,792108
September 1999762,26125,409123,5924,120108
August 1999760,87224,544120,6283,891106
July 1999707,34922,818115,5183,726101
June 1999677,55222,585112,5953,753102
May 1999646,01220,839111,2023,587107
April 1999705,36223,512117,2823,909104
March 1999851,29727,461131,6144,245113
February 1999784,95128,034114,0844,074105
January 1999765,51324,694109,7623,54199
1999 Totals:9,766,92537,2821,416,0784,245113
spacer
1998 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 1998538,49417,37088,1942,845107
November 1998638,56521,28596,9603,232108
October 1998596,30119,23683,5472,695106
September 1998487,48416,24971,6212,387100
August 1998530,48217,11264,9732,09698
July 1998530,64717,11868,2362,20196
June 1998502,73216,75849,8711,66290
May 1998583,54518,82446,9691,51599
April 1998518,34217,27847,9111,59797
March 1998513,83716,57553,6111,72997
February 1998392,29914,01148,0921,71889
January 1998413,28113,33151,7021,66789
1998 Totals:6,246,00921,285771,6873,232108
spacer
1997 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 1997301,0579,71141,2171,32988
November 1997382,54812,75145,8781,52989
October 1997383,13912,35944,5621,43784
September 1997321,37610,71238,0151,27685
August 1997300,8049,70332,7011,05488
July 1997335,45710,82133,2641,07384
June 1997353,59111,78634,9011,16384
May 1997317,34010,23632,8441,05982
April 1997315,92510,53034,4891,14986
March 1997343,68911,08636,3071,17181
February 1997324,23311,57933,1921,18583
January 1997315,67810,18331,9931,03277
1997 Totals:3,693,78012,751398,1461,52989
spacer
1996 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 1996271,6708,78024,43478873
November 1996302,09110,08026,76889276
October 1996255,3648,24823,27175067
September 1996142,8384,77017,91859770
August 1996109,1703,53314,73747568
July 199688,7772,68312,50140366
June 199652,3881,7469,71232359
May 199636,2701,1708,22126559
April 199639,7201,3248,23527452
March 199639,3701,270n/an/an/a
February 199628,525983n/an/an/a
January 199621,584696n/an/an/a
1996 Totals:1,115,64210,080121,36389276
spacer
1995 Total Pages
Delivered
Average Pages
per Day
User
Sessions
Average User
Sessions per Day
Number of
Countries
December 199515,067486n/an/an/a
November 199511,564385n/an/an/a
spacer

Pages per day includes HTML documents and program-generated pages for Children with Diabetes, the chat rooms, and forums.
Images, banner ads, and navigational frame elements are not included in the totals.



                 
  Home Return to Top

Last Updated: Thursday February 27, 2014 19:28:20
This Internet site provides information of a general nature and is designed for educational purposes only. If you have any concerns about your own health or the health of your child, you should always consult with a physician or other health care professional.

This site is published by T-1 Today, Inc. (d/b/a Children with Diabetes), a 501c3 not-for-profit organization, which is responsible for its contents.
By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use, Legal Notice, and Privacy Policy.
© Children with Diabetes, Inc. 1995-2015. Comments and Feedback.